Transport

TRANSPORT

WB_Transport

RVIT has its own fleet of buses, which bring students and staff members from various destinations.The route chart for the different areas with timings are given below:

1. Chandok – Mandawar – Kiratpur – Bijnor – College

Stops
Timing
Chandok (Raypur) 6:45 AM
Budgra 7:00 AM
Nangla Maheshwari 7:25 AM
Bhojpur 8:00 AM
Kiratpur 8:10 AM
Bijnor (Shakti Chowk) 8:35 AM
College 9:00 AM

2. Basta – Chandpur – Haldaur Chauraha – College

Stops
Timing
Basta 7:20 AM
Chandpur (Pheena Chowk) 7:40 AM
Chandpur (Roadways) 7:45 AM
Chandpur (Haldaur Chauraha) 7:50 AM
Chandpur (Devi Mandir) 7:55 AM
Siau 8:00 AM
Heempur 8:20 AM
Jhaal 8:30 AM
Fatehpur 8:40 AM
College 9:00 AM

3. Nawganwa-Pheena-Noorpur-Nahtaur-Haldaur-College

Stops
Timing
Nawganwa 7:20 AM
Pheena 7:45 AM
Noorpur 8:05 AM
Nahtaur 8:35 AM
Haldaur 8:50 AM
College 9:00 AM

4. Nagina-Kotwali-Baruki-Kiratpur-College

Stops
Timing
Nagina 7:30 AM
Kotwali 7:50 AM
Baruki 8:00 AM
Kiratpur 8:30 AM
College 9:00 AM

5. Seohara-Sarkra-Dhampur-Nahtaur-Haldaur-Fariyapur-College

Stops
Timing
Seohara 7:30 AM
Sarkara 7:40 AM
Dhampur 7:50 AM
Nahtaur 8:20 AM
Haldaur 8:35 AM
Fariyapur 8:45 AM
College 9:00 AM

6. Umari-MahollaWala- Gopalpur-Khatai-Noorpur-Paijaniya-Haldaur Chauraha-College

Stops
 Timing
Umari 7:30 AM
Mahollawala 7:40 AM
Gopalpur 7:50 AM
Khatai 8:00 AM
Noorpur 8:25 AM
Paijaniya 8:35 AM
Haldaur Chauraha 8:50 AM
College 9:00 AM

Image Gallery